愛達荷州巨杉精油是從 Young Living 的愛達荷州聖瑪莉農場直接蒸餾而成的獨家精油。這種非凡的精油蘊含高比例的α-蒎烯和檸烯，具有一種令人愉悅的常綠植物的香氣。
Formerly known as Idaho Balsam Fir, this Young Living fan favorite is back with a new name: Idaho Grand Fir! The oil, aroma, and benefits are unchanged, offering a woodsy, refreshing aroma reminiscent of a freshly cut Christmas tree. Grand fir trees are native to the Pacific Northwest of the United States, and for centuries Native Americans have used them to promote well-being and the sensation of deeper breathing. Young Living’s Idaho Grand Fir comes from the Young Living Highland Flats Tree Farm and Distillery in Naples, Idaho, USA. Every year Young Living members participate in the annual Winter Harvest, allowing them to experience our Seed to Seal® quality commitment firsthand and be a part of distilling this oil directly from nature.
FEATURES & BENEFITS
Idaho Grand Fir has a woodsy, refreshing aroma that evokes nostalgia of smelling a freshly cut Christmas tree. It’s like crisp, fresh, evergreen mountain air in a bottle.
ALSO AVAILABLE IN
Idaho Grand Fir is an important ingredient in Believe™, Build Your Dream™, Deep Relief™ Roll-On, En-R-Gee™, Gratitude™, Sacred Mountain™, The Gift™, and other Young Living products.
CAUTIONS: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health care professional prior to use. Flammable: Do not use near fire, flame, heat, or sparks. Do not store above room temperature.
Idaho Grand Fir essential oil is steam distilled from the needles and branches of the grand fir trees grown at Young Living’s Highland Flats Tree Farm and Distillery in Naples, Idaho. This tree is popularly used in the U.S. as a Christmas tree. It is one of the tallest fir species in the world.
Why change the name if the oil is the same? Until now the closest registered scientific name for the oil was Abies balsamea (Balsam Fir). Recently, however, the Personal Care Products Council approved the use of the scientific name Abies grandis (Grand Fir) for use on the label.